small text medium text large text

Sunshine Home

Dates:
Established - June 21, 1907
Closed - before 1923
Locations:
1st site - 300 Main Street (Lawrenceville)
2nd site - 3532 California Avenue (North Side)
Also Known As:
Pittsburgh Sunshine Children's Home
Founder:
Sponsoring Agency:
Notes:
Location of Records:
Unknown
Sources:
Directory of Institutions in Pennsylvania, 1916 **(r361 P3993)**
Directory of the Philanthropic Agencies of the City of Pittsburgh, 1908, 1913, 1917, **(r361 K27)**