All Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh locations will be closed on Wednesday, December 24, Thursday, December 25 and Thursday, January 1, 2015. In addition, the Library will close at 5 pm Wednesday, December 31, 2014.
small text medium text large text

Odd Fellows' Orphans' and Widows' Home

Dates:
Established - ?
Closed - ?
Locations:
1st site - Brighton Road (Ben Avon)
2nd site - 3530 Fleming Avenue (North Side) (1922)
Also Known As:
Odd Fellows Home for Widows and Orphans
Founder:
Sponsoring Agency:
Odd Fellows of Western Pennsylvania
Notes:
Location of Records:
Unknown
Sources:
PA Department Vertical Files (Orphanages)